KERI HILSON VS. BEYONCE…Turnin me on remix Keri Hilson feat T-Pain/ Lil Wayne

3 03 2009

keri

Turnin me on remix Keri Hilson feat T-Pain/ Lil Wayne

Keri Hilson diss….we already told you….lol… click here

About these ads

Actions

Information

33 responses

5 03 2009
Bianca Passion

Whoa Keri!! :) ME LIKE KERI

5 03 2009
Bianca Passion

Keri is the ish!

5 03 2009
The Fashion-Able

Very nice song! :) She’s really Good..

-the fashion-able!

21 05 2009
Young Stunter

First of all who the hell is this fag. I love keri, but i need 2 say this. The fasion able sounds gay. look at the photo, how homo is that LOL.

6 03 2009
Asia

Omg, Girl Please. How you gon diss beyonce’…cuz u mad??
I mean if u wanna diss someone..pics someone on yah level…beyonce wayyyy above you boo. I mean i can understand u being jealous…but dont hate on beyonce for being the best..”the number one diva in this game for a minute”

Yah little song shows ur jealous..and makes u look dumb for taking time out your day to diss her…she laughin all the way to the bank. You needa chill. you See what jealousy did to 50 and Ja Rule..they done now.
You wanna be next?? Cuzzz ugh wether u like it or not Beyonce is Shittin on all yah ova females in the game right now.sorry boo!!

21 05 2009
Young Stunter

U know wat? Keri may had just came out, but she hot ass shit. U know u hattin Asia, u beyonce wanna be. Ok I am a Beyonce fan but, Keri is poppin wit that song and she fly. So u need 2 back of keri you hatters.

-Young Stunter

p.s. neesh need 2 sit her ghetto ass down somewhere

6 03 2009
J

Asia, show ya damn right 100%…. You said erything that needed to be said…*ahem* Keri, read that shyt!!

6 03 2009
neesh

yo she is real silly that lil girl keri… lmao first and foremost at least give us a sog of beyonce’s caliber! second she is a writter but why did someone write that song for her? things that make you go hmmm…! also these same foolish people that ride keri D!@% are the same lames that think that keisha coles is the next mary j blige HA HAHAHAHAH! yea right can mary stop being the shi!? before someone tries to steal her shine. another thing if I was beyonce i was answer her with hahaha hahahaha HAHA id buy that before i bought keri lame a$$ hilson!!!! in the video wit all them 1′s and 5′s in a rubberband and who carries they money like that definitely not jayz wife she ah laaaammmeee for that for real miss keri can u go to school 1st before u try to teach!

6 03 2009
neesh

besides keri you dont want beyonce to ask you where ya boss at, she probably say that was cute but dont be an ass people have been gettin along right nice without all the added drama, do not mess up the girls career with bad marketing and a horrible promotional scam to make people like her. first you gotta get people to like her like for her talent cause ya know i have talent she pointed each and everyone of them out in her song then told me to go have a baby yea baby girl real smart thats what ya do to get someone outta the way!!! tell her sure i will give her her nine months of fame then come back and sweep the floor with her silly ass. its gonna take alot more then some plastic earrings that say yes/no and a fu@% up weave with an even worse haircut to get a b!$h like me out the game what jay say tell that chick to blow like hooty!

6 03 2009
neesh

now dont get it twisted i dont think im beyonce but just bein who she is and who she mess with she gotta think you funny. she couldnt possibly take you seriously your money may be long but boop you walkin round wit rubberband money in the club frontin like you got sh!t but you aint really got it. you cant really sing hell you let chris breezy blow you out the water on that hero song. let timberland make that lame beat for ya second drop appeared on a lame feat with timberland you just real corny! get ya weight up! you probably have damaged your career forever and you havent even locked nuffin down!

9 03 2009
princess

I think Keri’s been on that level. She’s “been in the game 4 a min”. She’s worked with some of the top people. All Keri’s sayin is that it’s time 4 Beyonce to “move to the left” so that it’s Keri’s turn to really rip it the way it needs to be ripped. Beyonce is soooo played out right now. We need someone fresh and someone who can be down to earth without thinking she’s big by claiming she’s a “Diva”. Real “divas” know they are one without flaunting it. Keri’s got THAT on lock.

26 03 2009
Sunshine

Princess is definitely on the money wit that last comment. Beyonce is old news n she been dominatin the game for too long. Keri was a lil bold tho it was over the top. She’s doin real good as far as makin a name for herself, but she still should’ve gotten farther up before she started bashin ppl. Ain’t riiite. Ja Rule been around before 50 but at the end of the day it’s not about who’s more talented its about who has the power. where’s ja rule??….lmao. so keri needa watch out now.

26 03 2009
Toya

O.k, first off I don’t think that keri is lame I actually like the song. but to try to play beyonce??????????????? are u krazy? that’s like shabba ranks tryna out sexy morris chestnut! NOT HAPPENING!!!! I don’t think that beyonce will even waste her time with a comeback. keri u my girl and all cuz I looove me some t-pain but, don’t walk into a lions den wearing a steak suit, ya heard me?

27 03 2009
Jasmine

i think keri need 2 fall bac…yea she a good song writer but she cant stack up 2 beyonce. keri hilson aint got nuthin on beyonce. theres no need 4 beyonce 2 even respond 2 dat corny song cuz she kno she got it, she kno she betta den keri, so y even waste her time? as 4 all da otha ppl who thing keri iz betta den beyonce…u gotta b dumb. beyonce iz da hottest female n da game right now n has been 4 yearz. n aint nobodii takin dat title from her 4 a while, especially not keri hilson!!! as 4 da song…da onli reason y its hot iz b cuz lil wayne iz on dere. keri, if u wanna try 2 dis sum1, try sumbodii whos just as wack as u like ashanti or sumbodii!!

9 04 2009
Queen B II

Keri is a hater. She is jealous of Beyonce cuz she’s prettier, sexier and a much better artist. And B really isn’t going anywhere, she said so herself. If she wanted to sit down and start a family right now, she could. I mean, she’s married to Jay for goodness sakes. They’re bout to pull in a billion dollars. But she loves what she does and she’s genuine. And yes Keri has made quite a few accomplishments and has worked with some top artists, but she hasn’t made a name for herself as an artist, let alone a good artist. She’s just not on B’s level & it wasn’t smart to come at her like that. She’s the one that’s gonna fade.

21 05 2009
Young Stunter

Listen Queen B u trick, Keri is a good songwriter. U haters need some taste staight up. Keri wrote alot of good songs su stop hattin and fall back hoe.

-Young Stunter

11 04 2009
BREYANIA

fIRST OF ALL YA’LL HATIN ON KERI IS STUPID BEYONCE IS A BITCH WHO THINKS SHE IS THE SHIT IT’S ABOUT TIME SOMEBODY TOLD HER ABOUT HER SELF LOOK AT WHAT SHE DID TO DESTINY CHILD USED THEM TO GET TO THE TOP AND LEFT THEM BEHIND SHE DON’T GIVE A DAMN ABOUT NO ONE I USED TO LOVE BEYONCE UNTIL SHE DISSED JANET SOMEONE WHO WAS IN THE GAME B4 HER SO GO ON KERI THAT SONG WAS THE SHIT KEEP IT REAL AND TO BEYONCE HONEY WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND

13 04 2009
Orchid Lady

ummmm just because she wasnt in the front dosnt mean shes not of Beyonce status, this chick has been writing hits just like B. She just decided to do her…so ummm it is what it is…and honestly, I found it interesting B got married and more clothes came off, how does that work. All her stuff is starting to sound the same. So what do I say, Get em Keri girl!

14 04 2009
tina

This is a nice argument…The question here is whether or not its Beyonce or Keri. B may be played out but she isn’t stale. K is just starting out. Even if she did write many hit songs, her face to the media is new. She needs to sell and apperently after the whole Ja Rule and 50 Cent thing she may assume that she can sell more by dissing. The problem is that she barking up the WRONG trees. Ciara is closer to her level but ciara is still hot. B is not treatened. B is a saba-tooth tiger and she just married the KING OF THE JUNGLE! If J drop even a hint of a diss against Keri that’s the end of that. She can have babies and still be droping hits without concern.

18 04 2009
Mark

Someone correct me if I’m wrong but I didn’t see/hear any reference to Beyonce from this video. Are some of us are looking to deeply into this, trying to stir or create something from nothing? Are people comparing a newbie to someone who has already made it and if so is that fair? Did a record label put a rumour out for this girl to get more publicity but rather than anyone seeing that, they choose to believe the hype, or did Beyonce’s people put a rumour out so Beyonce can secure her place as queen of the game (for now)? OR DO BOTH BEYONCE AND KERI HILSON DECIDE TO DO THIS TO HELP PUT KERI HILSON OUT THERE (I remember when 50 cent promised never to do an individual album if Kanye out sells his own album sales but that was all for publicity)? What did I miss?

Someone give reference to the diss that Keri did, Beyonce did to Janet, etc, lets not rely on rumours. I mean hard evidence as in interviews of her spelling it saying (I dissed so and so) out or quotes, not just lyrics from a song where her name isn’t even mentioned, or if Keri doesn’t mention the people by name.

Let me also state that underdogs have ended careers of other artists… 50cent did a good job of Ja Rule. I’m from Britain, when 50cent came on the scene, he bullied Ja Rule out the game, Ja Rule tried to stay in but… well we know what happened. I am not for beef any way, so thats why I probably can’t see the diss from Keri to Beyonce.

WHY ARE PEOPLE TALKING LIKE THEY KNOW BEYONCE TO BE A BITCH OR KERI TO BE A HATER? We are fans, not their friends, not their family, not even their neighbour. Let us not get caught up in the world of the entertainers as we’re supposed to be smart enough to tell the difference between real life and the fake BS stories that the media tell us.

Remember, there are strong thinkers behind these tunes, Beyonce probably game the girl permission to diss her (if this is a diss tune) to help her career, thats how wild the industry is.

Just giving the people something to think about before commenting. lol. Don’t want to upset anyone, especially those who live for beef.

Don’t believe the hype!
{O_o}

24 04 2009
Fredy

Kery can to be the new queen of the game, but it`s suficient to falk Beyonce. And Rihanna, what is her work?

24 04 2009
spugie&tilla-hon

first of all u mutha?????????? people talkin s**t about my gurl keri u need 2 check her background cause my gurl is flawless plus regardless of where her stats r my gurl is doin her thang and she has the right to comment or back herself up regardless if it a mutha$$$$$$$$ record or in person or tv beyonce should have kept her mouth close and she would not have got blown down so far as im concern she can keep makin those bulls**t movies. i dont knock her hustle and tha way she make her loop but there come times wen she need to shut da f**k up. oh yeah for da dumb mutha***** hoo comment about her havin someone write her songs for her think before u talk, cuz u backin benonce up and keri wrote her s**t and neyo and so on. keri keep doin ya thang sooner r later da same people hoo talkin bs gone b playin ya cd at they house. ONE LUV KERI GO BANANAS

19 05 2009
krickit

atleast kerri hilson can write her own songs and she killed it on this one. Hmmm beyonce came out with diva shortly after with a “comeback” but of kerri hilson is done writing her songs then I wonder who she got to write that one for her? bahaha. silly “celebrities” I wonder which one they’re gonna catch lipsinging first, baha. oh well kerri aint been around long but i already like her bc atleast that bitch got balls, saying Ho about her was over the top but the rest was true. You aint “the best” if you can’t even write your own songs.
pshh game over.

19 05 2009
krickit

By the way, Beyonce has all that money that everyone likes to mention by using other people’s talents on her songs and taking the credit for it. So does her money make her better? No, because she didn’t earn it, her writers did. so there again, game over.

1 06 2009
JASMINE

KERII U A HATER!! MAJOR. BEYONCE IS DA BEST!! N LIKE ASIA SAID U NOT EVEN ON HER LEVEL!!!!!!

9 07 2009
Queen Tipp

Keri Hilson is not a hater she is just lettin the world no wats up.. Im glad we got somebody new in the game cause im really gettin sick of beyonce…Hands down Keri is the realist of all the R&B artist hell she wrote have of Beyonce songs, if it wasnt for keri Beyonce wouldnt be shit…Queen Tip said that and that goes out to all you Keri Hilson Haters!!!

10 07 2009
LMFAO KERI NEED A BITCH SLAP

LMAO KERI NEED A BITCHSLAP!!! BEYONCE IS AND WILL BE A BETTER SINGER THEN HER!! KERI NEEDS TO STOP HATIN!

13 07 2009
lil_ju!cy

I LOV KERI, ND LYK SUM OV DHA PPL SE, BEYONCE BIN N DHA GAME WAY 2 LNG, ND ITS HUR TYM 2 GO, LYK 4REL DHOE.WHEN BEYONCE 1ST KAME OUT, SHE WHS REL HOT 4 A WILE, BT DHN HER MUZIK STARTED GITN A LIL BORIN 2 MEH, ND KERI IS DHA BEST FEMALE OUT HERE SO FAR,BT IDK HOW LNG DHTS GNA LST, BT 4 NOW, KERI GOT BEYONCE BEAT 100%

15 08 2009
Bria

WTF Keri hilson ain’t
write shxt of beyonces but that love in dis club part 2 ihts like soulja boy dissinq lil wayne or kanye or jay z wahd dhe fuck bey is worth a billi and Keri probably work 1 milli sit dwn sumeewhere tawk bout amerie or somebody not rih bey and ci!!

19 08 2009
Veronica

Alright for one, Keri tried gettin some quick buzz as a dancer in Usher’s Love in this Club video. No one was lookin at her. If it was Beyonce no one would have been paying attention to him, that’s why she got the VOCALS on the remix (banger by the way). No one can compete with the Queen Beyonce on any type of level she is the queen. I understand Ker wrote some of her songs okay she’s talented at WRITING she’s terrible for even trying to come at B. Just watch the Diva video and Sweet Dreams GAME OVERRRRRRR

12 11 2009
Jada Barriento

first of all! Keri Hilson may just came out but she has and make hot!!!!!!!!!! SHIT so beyonce need to go some were wit her ugly ASS beyonce my have came out a long time ago BUT!!! here stuf aint that hot like keri’s and moastly every body around my street be saying beyonce looks better than KERI!! i be like SIKE!!! yall dum is hell keri looks wayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy better than beyonce I AM ONE OF KERI HILSONS BIGEST FANS i hate beyonce because she thinks shes all that and shit but she anit shes just an ugly BICTHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

12 11 2009
jalo

first of all beyonce think she can dance but she cant keri hilson can dance way way better than beyonce. beyonce just do the same moves but put them in diffrent moves keri hilson always do better and diffrent moves

12 11 2009
Fredy

I agree with Jada and Jalo. Kery is the best and sh`s better singer and more beautiful than Beyonce.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 30 other followers

%d bloggers like this: